Privacy Policy & Term Of Use

Privacy Policy

Last updated: February 01, 2023

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where “control” means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.

Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to https://wideview.support/clients/tickets., WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  

Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

Country refers to: Greece

Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

Service refers to the Website.

Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.

Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Website refers to https://wideview.support/clients/tickets, accessible from https://wideview.support/clients/tickets

You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

Email address

First name and last name

Phone number

Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

  • Google
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account, such as Your name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with that account.

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account. If You choose to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. 

Cookies are small text files (text files), which contain alphanumeric characters. They are sent from the websites to the visitor’s computer and are stored locally on his computer without causing damage to the computer’s hardware, software or other files. They are used on websites in order to offer a service based on the personalization and preferences of each visitor of a website, facilitating each visitor so that the services provided by the website work correctly and without malfunctions, help to collect multiple user options, to recognize frequent users and generally facilitate user access to the website. Modern websites usually use session cookies.

There are several types of cookies which are briefly broken down into the following:

Necessary Cookies. One of the most basic types of cookies that are used to store products in the shopping cart, to add products to wish lists, to process online payments and therefore concern the functionality of a Website. Without them, the proper functioning of the online store is directly affected since some fundamental e-commerce functions are under-functioning.

Functionality cookies. These cookies remember the user’s (website-related) preferences. Thus, we are able to present you with products that the user has recently viewed or products related to those that the user has previously visited and are interested in.

Performance cookies. These cookies collect information about how the public uses our website. They enable us to know which pages have the most traffic, record any operational problems during navigation, etc. Performance Cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor (they are anonymous) as they relate to our statistical information on all visitors. They are used only for the purposes of developing and improving the operation of the WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT website

Advertising Cookies. These Cookies are used so that the user can see advertisements related to his interests so that there is a targeted display and to limit the phenomena of unwanted and meaningless advertising material. In addition, they help derive statistics to measure advertising effectiveness.

CookiesAnalytics. These cookies are related to the functionality cookies and help to evaluate the effectiveness of the various functions of the website in order to improve the user’s navigation experience.

The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. Learn more about cookies on the Privacy Policies website article.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

At WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT we may use session cookies during your browsing on our website which are necessary for the correct and orderly operation of the website www.wideview.co as well as the hotspot access points.

All visitors, as long as they make the necessary settings of the web browser they use to navigate the internet, have the possibility to be informed each time about the download of a cookie and decide whether they want to receive it or not after evaluating any benefits or/ and the associated “consequences” of taking it.

Third party suppliers such as Google or Facebook etc. may display advertisements of our company both on their websites and on other websites contracted with them.

In addition, Google may use Cookies from which it derives information from the user’s previous visits to websites in order to display and optimize advertisements based on the user’s interests. WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT can use the information from a user’s previous visit for repeat marketing.

If for any reason the user wants to opt out of the use of cookies in question, he can request it at any time from the relevant Google link here. (LINK) 

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT reserves the right to use the functions of Google Analytics for the online behavior of visitors to its website for the purpose of repeat marketing, display reports of the Google display network, etc. and the display of specific advertisements for products and services, related to the visitor’s preferences.

If a visitor wishes to opt out of the advertising processing of their online preferences (Google Ads, Google Analytics) they can adjust their options from the relevant Google Ad Settings link. (https://myadcenter.google.com/?sasb=true)

In detail, in the link available opt-out options, the visitor can choose exactly which Google Analytics processing he wants to opt out of.

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT website operates and complies with the Google AdWords Interest Based Advertising Policy (LINK     https://support.google.com/adspolicy/answer/143465) as well as restrictions for sensitive categories. (LINK https://support.google.com/adspolicy/answer/143465#sensitive)  It uses cookies for repetitive and interactive marketing based on information derived from visitor browsing. The reason WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT operates based on the above is to offer better online services to its clientele

Cookies such as Google analytics are used by WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT and Google to display relevant advertisements to visitors as a result of their browsing on the WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT website.

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT reserves the right to change or revise this Cookie Policy at any time. Any changes to the Cookies policy are effective from the moment the revised Cookies policy is published on our website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

In the WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   database, it is possible to collect personal data only of those Customers who:

a. whether they want to subscribe to our service

b. or gain access to it.

The collection of personal data is necessary in order to support their transactions through the site.

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  will not distribute personal data for marketing purposes without the User’s consent. The User’s personal data can be used to create personal content, services and advertising related to our website.

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  informs you that when you visit the website www.wideview.co or when you make purchases, it is necessary to provide certain information related to Personal Data, which will be processed automatically and integrated into automated files, previously disclosed to the competent Authority and for which WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   has been designated as Data Controller. The management and protection of your personal data is subject to the conditions of this section as well as the relevant provisions of Greek Law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of natural persons against the processing of personal data by competent authorities for the purposes of prevention and the free movement of such data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Personal Data Protection Committee, Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European Law (directives 95 /46/EC and 97/66/EC) which has now been enriched and refined based on the new provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and with directive (EU) 2016/680. This section constitutes a Personal Data Protection agreement that covers the conditions for the collection and management of your personal data when using the services of WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   and through the website www.wideview.co.  In the event that you do not agree with the terms of protection of personal data that provided in this section, you must not use WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of Personal Data is to record the contractual relationship with WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT , to control, improve and adapt to preferences and choices regarding products and services and to send by electronic or traditional means administrative, technological, organizational and / or commercial information about WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   products and services.

At any time you wish, after registering on the WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   website, you have the right to access the file, correct, delete and display objections at any time regarding the processing of data concerning you. Furthermore, your consent can be withdrawn at any time. For this reason you can send an e-mail to the following address: [email protected]

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  has developed legal protection measures for its systems and files. In addition, WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   guarantees the confidentiality of Personal Data, however WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   may disclose to relevant Public Authorities Personal Data or any other information it possesses or is accessible through its systems if required to do so by any applicable provision of law.

You warrant and are responsible for the truth, accuracy, validity, and authenticity of the Personal Data you provide when registering on the WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  Website, www.wideview.co

The users of the website are automatically subscribed to our company’s newsletter. WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT   provides the possibility for users and those who register via the website www.wideview.co to choose whether they wish to subscribe to the company’s newsletter for information about new products available on the market and for any other offers, payment arrangements, etc. by sending advertising – informative messages to their electronic or postal address. XPATIT will not abuse the above service. Users are always given the option to stop receiving advertising messages or to unsubscribe from the Newsletter recipient list when it is sent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the WIDEVIEW ENTERTAINMENT  ‘s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Delete Your Personal Data

You have the right to delete or request that We assist in deleting the Personal Data that We have collected about You.

Our Service may give You the ability to delete certain information about You from within the Service.

You may update, amend, or delete Your information at any time by signing in to Your Account, if you have one, and visiting the account settings section that allows you to manage Your personal information. You may also contact Us to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that You have provided to Us.

Please note, however, that We may need to retain certain information when we have a legal obligation or lawful basis to do so.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 16. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 16 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

GEMH CODE: 145334028000
VAT ID: EL138390786
ΤΣΟΚΑΣ ΚΩΝ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

Book Appointment with department you need

GEORGIOS TZANIS
GEORGIOS TZANIS
2024-01-20
Πολύ καλή δουλειά σε όλα τα επίπεδα ! Ένα digital agency που χρειαζόμουν στην επιχείρηση μου.
Σοφία Παπαγεωργίου
Σοφία Παπαγεωργίου
2024-01-14
Wide Music Records με εντυπωσίασε, η ευγένεια, η αμεσότητα, η υπομονή, οι γνώσεις, η επεξηγηματικότητα και ο επαγγελματισμός σας!
Andrei Mironau
Andrei Mironau
2024-01-09
обратился за помощью к ним все быстро и четко сделали и мне все это обошлось недорого,
Eleni Kyriacou
Eleni Kyriacou
2023-09-10
Very good services, thank you!!!
Konstantina Tsani
Konstantina Tsani
2023-08-31
very nice!
Χριστίνα Κορναράκη
Χριστίνα Κορναράκη
2023-08-28
Εξαιρετικοί και αποτελεσματικότατοι! Ακριβώς αυτό που χρειάζεται μια επιχείρηση για να ανέβει level!
Zoe Kornaraki
Zoe Kornaraki
2023-08-27
Very pleased with the services, the staff was really helpful!
StarOfService
Wideview Entertainment
6 κριτικές

View Your Business Wide

Contact for Support

Contact for Support

PRIVACY POLICY & TERM OF USE  
GEMH CODE: 145334028000
VAT ID: EL138390786
TSOKAS KON. GEORGIOS